Male 2020 Masters Static Monsters records

** The weekend is free time for all rankings to be checked. If there are problems with your listing, contact your local event organiser. Do not contact the Static Monsters Directly as your local organiser has the details to confirm locally.
Monday 2nd November - Finalised records for 2020's worldwide event. No changes can be made after this date. Top ten from each class will earn invites to compete in The Static Monsters World Championships 2021. Do not contact the static monsters directly to change your record, you must contact your event organiser for the 2020 worldwide event.

Place First Name Last Name Log Deadlift Monster Total Body Weight Venue Link
1 Žydrunas Savickas 195.00 415.00 610.00 169.50 Savicko Sporto Klubas
2 Henry Norris 159.26 408.73 567.99 153.10 Hanceville
3 Steve Schmidt 181.40 385.60 567.00 156.00 Reynoldsburg
4 Terence Kuipers 130.50 420.50 551.00 155.64 Melbourne
5 Manuel Angulo 150.00 380.00 530.00 140.00 Santiago
6 Tadas Gecas 130.00 400.00 530.00 140.50 Savicko Sporto Klubas
7 Randy Cole 131.54 390.09 521.63 125.19 Hollyfest - Sugg Farm Bass Lake Park
8 Jason Philp 115.00 400.00 515.00 101.30 Coco's Gym
9 Valery Ostapenko 147.50 350.00 497.50 126.00 Moscow
10 Shawn Brooks 117.90 374.20 492.10 135.00 Reynoldsburg
11 Hamish Lamb 131.00 361.00 492.00 120.30 Manawatu
12 Hona Kingi 160.00 330.00 490.00 154.20 Auckland
13 Kirk Ondracek 145.15 340.19 485.34 151.50 Torque Barbell
14 Alexander Eybog 135.00 350.00 485.00 104.90 Moscow
15 Albert Dawson 163.60 318.10 481.70 168.10 Garland
16 Benny Chessum 130.00 350.00 480.00 146.50 Hunter Strength And Performance
17 Albie Mushany 136.40 340.90 477.30 145.00 Innerbeast Crossfit
18 Modestas Beinoravicius 125.00 335.00 460.00 104.70 Savicko Sporto Klubas
19 David Broomham 110.00 350.00 460.00 159.10 Hunter Strength And Performance
20 Eric Haas 115.67 342.46 458.13 109.32 Appleton
21 Adam Larson 145.15 310.71 455.86 152.41 Houston Texas
22 Jade Augustin 110.00 340.00 450.00 122.20 Auckland
23 Tobias Huelpuesch 120.00 330.00 450.00 132.50 Lünen
24 Rich Farrell 127.50 320.00 447.50 102.70 Auckland
25 Andrew Burwell 140.61 306.17 446.78 159.66 Iron Lodge Fitness
26 Pete Berg 122.47 322.05 444.52 123.80 Torque Barbell
27 Robert Youngerman 117.90 324.30 442.20 89.80 Reynoldsburg
28 Glauco Benigno 130.00 310.00 440.00 115.50 GoUp Academia de Esportes
29 Kevin Kartak 100.00 333.40 433.40 122.40 Torque Barbell
30 Carl Waitoa 112.00 316.00 428.00 142.00 Manawatu
31 Tom Mannion 80.00 347.00 427.00 79.20 Lean Body Systems
32 Tony Kalisz 129.27 294.84 424.11 102.00 Buffalo
33 Matt Walsh 122.73 300.00 422.73 121.80 Jacksonville
34 Kevin Saunders 105.00 315.00 420.00 88.70 Auckland
35 Jay Connolly 115.00 295.00 410.00 114.10 Perth
36 Jeremey Beard 110.00 300.00 410.00 126.04 Fuzzys Power Gym
37 Tim Sowards 99.80 306.20 406.00 122.10 Reynoldsburg
38 Andy Yakulic 99.79 295.00 394.79 179.00 Foundation Fitness
39 Erik Jensen 111.13 283.50 394.63 91.30 Buffalo
40 Will Jaeger 118.10 272.70 390.80 116.30 Garland
41 Aaron Coats 90.91 295.45 386.36 84.72 American Strength And Fitness
42 Steve Dunk 113.40 272.16 385.56 133.08 Thunder Bay
43 Andrew Wilson 85.00 300.00 385.00 94.70 Albury
44 Alexander Meshalkin 125.00 260.00 385.00 111.00 Moscow
45 David Mohn 80.00 300.00 380.00 104.90 Auckland
46 Doug Carroll 81.00 285.00 366.00 103.51 Grinder Gym
47 Alan Kissick 92.00 273.50 365.50 125.00 Manawatu
48 Rhett Shaw 113.64 250.00 363.64 98.32 Unbreakable Athletics Academy
49 Oli Belas 102.50 260.00 362.50 73.50 The Commando Temple
50 John Anthony 79.50 281.80 361.30 109.60 Innerbeast Crossfit
51 Ryan Fitzgerald 104.55 254.55 359.10 103.63 Jacksonville
52 Adrian Van Homelen 85.00 270.00 355.00 149.72 Fuzzys Power Gym
53 Jon Barton 100.00 250.00 350.00 103.22 The Commando Temple
54 Samir Amizo 100.00 250.00 350.00 135.00 GoUp Academia de Esportes
55 Matt Teske 83.91 265.35 349.26 78.56 Appleton
56 Jason Sowards 81.60 265.40 347.00 130.00 Reynoldsburg
57 Paul Caballero 108.86 238.14 347.00 139.25 Concord
58 Robert Lee 130.00 216.00 346.00 103.50 Strength Culture
59 Colin Lewry 95.25 250.00 345.25 104.00 Adrenaline
60 Anthony Shaw 95.00 250.00 345.00 107.00 Lean Body Systems
61 Juares Andrade 105.00 240.00 345.00 136.80 GoUp Academia de Esportes
62 Abay 85.00 260.00 345.00 150.00 Gorilla Gym
63 Ken Kidder 95.25 249.48 344.73 104.50 Spruce Grove
64 Giles Sharpe 99.79 240.40 340.19 118.84 Iron Lodge Fitness
65 Tim Hatchard 95.00 245.00 340.00 88.65 Iron Strength Power And Performance
66 Greg Chalmers 86.18 247.21 333.39 127.00 Spruce Grove
67 Mark Lum 62.00 270.00 332.00 78.90 Iron Strength Power And Performance
68 Trip Bauer 93.18 238.64 331.82 100.00 Jacksonville
69 Jeff Bowman Bowman 124.74 206.38 331.12 116.12 Iron Lodge Fitness
70 Evgeny Pervyshin 110.00 220.00 330.00 94.00 Moscow
71 Marcelo Alex Dos Santos 100.00 225.00 325.00 99.80 GoUp Academia de Esportes
72 Joshua Paish 85.00 240.00 325.00 103.50 Coco's Gym
73 Aaron Overstreet 108.90 215.46 324.36 103.20 Dubuque
74 Jimmy Pang 92.50 226.00 318.50 69.80 Strength Culture
75 Hunter Woodis 68.03 249.47 317.50 90.26 American Strength And Fitness
76 Gordon Smith 84.10 227.30 311.40 86.70 Innerbeast Crossfit
77 Albert Alexander 102.06 206.38 308.44 124.70 Buffalo
78 Shawn Jackson 90.72 217.72 308.44 146.96 Newtown
79 Bill Beck 79.38 226.80 306.18 124.74 Newtown
80 Drew Malhmood 75.00 227.27 302.27 78.60 American Strength And Fitness
81 Robert Dias 90.91 206.82 297.73 130.90 Jacksonville
82 Edson Franco 85.00 210.00 295.00 79.90 GoUp Academia de Esportes
83 Christopher Manigque 85.00 210.00 295.00 83.00 Tagbilaran City, Bohol
84 Tony Ventimiglia 86.36 204.54 290.90 113.45 Building Your Temple LLC
85 Rick Mccoy 90.72 199.58 290.30 103.42 Kirkland
86 Jeff Samdahl 95.25 192.78 288.03 127.01 Kirkland
87 Edward Reuther 81.65 206.38 288.03 145.88 Fairbanks
88 Justin Woodis 90.71 195.04 285.75 93.89 American Strength And Fitness
89 Kenneth Bryant 102.06 181.44 283.50 191.96 Concord
90 Scott Green 87.00 191.00 278.00 86.00 Manawatu
91 Eric Hassel 68.18 209.09 277.27 77.99 American Strength And Fitness
92 Kelley Moldstad 74.84 192.78 267.62 103.42 Kirkland
93 Simon Cranston 62.50 205.00 267.50 82.20 Lean Body Systems
94 Charles Quigley 0.00 265.40 265.40 180.00 Reynoldsburg
95 Darryl Rodrigues 72.57 190.51 263.08 88.09 Concord
96 James Preite 81.00 180.00 261.00 100.24 Grinder Gym
97 Scott Downey 81.66 177.50 259.16 79.80 Adrenaline
98 Jody Johnson 0.00 249.48 249.48 88.90 Gulfport
99 Dave Maciolek 72.57 170.10 242.67 97.52 Kirkland
100 Stanley Ang 75.00 166.00 241.00 108.90 Strength Culture
101 Marcelo Pereira 0.00 220.00 220.00 90.20 GoUp Academia de Esportes
102 José Carlos Silva 50.00 155.00 205.00 88.40 GoUp Academia de Esportes
103 Ron Allen 68.04 136.08 204.12 79.38 Kirkland
104 Ebi P 50.50 140.00 190.50 70.00 Gorilla Gym
105 Eleftherios Pagidas 42.50 130.00 172.50 66.00 Spyridon Katsigiannis
Place First Name Last Name Log Deadlift Monster Total Body Weight Venue Link