2018 Static Monsters records for Under 105kg(231lbs) Men

Place First Name Last Name Log Deadlift Monster Total Body Weight Venue Link
1 Mark Wechter 122.70 379.10 501.80 97.40 Innerbeast Crossfit
2 Daniel Hughes 145.15 335.66 480.81 104.78 Fairbanks
3 Mason Douglas-Cartwright 120.00 360.00 480.00 103.00 Coco's Gym
4 Sam Le Cerf 140.00 340.00 480.00 104.80 Melbourne
5 Chuck Krutulis 136.10 340.20 476.30 98.43 Metroflex Gym Plano
6 Calulo Johnny Jr. 140.00 321.00 461.00 104.50 Tagbilaran City, Bohol
7 Zach Maguire 140.61 317.52 458.13 104.60 Iron Lodge Fitness
8 Mitchell Mayhew 115.00 340.00 455.00 103.40 Quenbeyan Showgrounds
9 Tom Mutaffis 151.95 299.37 451.32 102.40 Hollyfest - Sugg Farm Bass Lake Park
10 Zeon Loh Loh 130.00 320.00 450.00 99.10 Singapore
11 Simon Foscarini 115.00 335.00 450.00 104.90 Quenbeyan Showgrounds
12 Michael Dennett 135.00 305.00 440.00 98.60 Foundation Fitness
13 Josh Eisele 108.39 328.80 437.19 104.08 Reynoldsburg
14 Colby Strunk 122.70 307.70 430.40 104.30 Innerbeast Crossfit
15 Jeffrey Palma 125.00 305.00 430.00 104.30 Kinetix Lab
16 Carlos Lanzona 110.00 317.00 427.00 104.90 Kinetix Lab
17 Muhd Irfan Muhd 105.00 320.00 425.00 104.00 Singapore
18 Herb Byers 101.59 319.73 421.32 98.64 Reynoldsburg
19 Easton Taylor 145.60 273.97 419.57 104.70 Avondale
20 Thomas Claxton 112.50 302.50 415.00 101.00 PTC Macarthur
21 Scott Hill 102.00 310.00 412.00 98.00 PTC Macarthur
22 Benjamin Broughton 110.00 300.00 410.00 101.00 Singapore
23 Fortich Mickey 120.00 290.00 410.00 101.20 Tagbilaran City, Bohol
24 Dwayne Gafney 110.00 300.00 410.00 104.70 Durban
25 Brannon Sarte 123.00 286.00 409.00 99.13 Grinder Gym
26 Max Barnes 125.00 280.00 405.00 102.30 Coco's Gym
27 Nick Phillips 120.50 282.70 403.20 104.50 Innerbeast Crossfit
28 Dan Maxwell 100.00 300.00 400.00 102.60 PTC Macarthur
29 Atilla Janos 100.00 300.00 400.00 102.90 Melbourne
30 Clint Mcelfresh 97.52 299.37 396.89 97.52 Fairbanks
31 Rich Farrell 115.00 280.00 395.00 104.10 Auckland
32 Daniel Guirey 122.00 265.00 387.00 104.80 Perth
33 Kingsley Saville 102.50 280.00 382.50 103.70 Coco's Gym
34 Nick Wallace 101.50 280.00 381.50 91.00 Top End Strongman
35 Jacob Nester 120.20 260.82 381.02 94.35 American Strength And Fitness
36 Matthew Ballman 101.59 278.91 380.50 99.55 Reynoldsburg
37 Naveed Shan 113.00 262.00 375.00 104.31 Grinder Gym
38 Nathan Thornburg 118.84 254.01 372.85 92.99 Mapleton
39 Canseco Randolph Dale F. 110.00 260.00 370.00 96.50 Tagbilaran City, Bohol
40 Aaron Sexton 100.00 270.00 370.00 103.65 Iron Strength Power And Performance
41 Paul Garcin Garcin 100.00 270.00 370.00 104.00 Singapore
42 Kurt Thomas 104.33 265.35 369.68 101.80 Hollyfest - Sugg Farm Bass Lake Park
43 Matt Corbiere 90.72 278.96 369.68 104.45 Iron Lodge Fitness
44 Kegan Walsh 95.00 270.00 365.00 92.04 Durban
45 Md Azhar Azman 100.00 260.00 360.00 95.00 Bandar Seri Begawan
46 Jake Moore 105.00 250.00 355.00 96.10 Royal Hobart Show
47 Shannon Harritos 92.50 260.00 352.50 93.00 PTC Macarthur
48 Ben Firth 90.00 260.00 350.00 104.00 Fuzzys Power Gym
49 Nick Miller 99.79 249.48 349.27 93.71 American Strength And Fitness
50 Ryu Watanabe 97.60 250.90 348.50 101.30 Mount Isa
51 Faeez Yussof 105.00 240.00 345.00 96.65 Petaling Jaya
52 Jerremiah Molina 100.00 245.00 345.00 103.00 Kinetix Lab
53 Mark Recine 92.99 249.48 342.47 104.10 Iron Lodge Fitness
54 Tyler Wilson 100.00 240.00 340.00 102.30 Coco's Gym
55 Mohammad Zul Amali Haji Mahri 80.00 260.00 340.00 103.20 Bandar Seri Begawan
56 Stuart Gay 85.00 255.00 340.00 104.00 Iron Strength Power And Performance
57 Paul Vincent Lo 93.00 245.00 338.00 103.70 Kinetix Lab
58 Sam Hawkins 109.32 228.61 337.93 102.06 Avondale
59 Allen Siew Loon Chooi 87.50 250.00 337.50 91.80 Petaling Jaya
60 Triyanto - 106.00 230.00 336.00 99.80 Gorilla Gym
61 Eric Long 83.45 251.70 335.15 90.70 Reynoldsburg
62 Matthew Tickner 95.00 240.00 335.00 94.75 Iron Strength Power And Performance
63 Marcel Nylen 90.00 245.00 335.00 99.90 Iron Strength Power And Performance
64 Nick Berriman 95.50 239.50 335.00 102.30 Innerbeast Crossfit
65 Logan Baisden 104.33 226.80 331.13 98.60 Hollyfest - Sugg Farm Bass Lake Park
66 Ben Rech 92.52 238.10 330.62 97.51 Reynoldsburg
67 Dychauco Jr Nelson Phua 100.00 230.00 330.00 102.10 Tagbilaran City, Bohol
68 Matt Spencer 95.00 235.00 330.00 102.70 Melbourne
69 Muhammad Waiz Haji Daud 70.00 250.00 320.00 94.10 Bandar Seri Begawan
70 Scott Duncan 85.00 235.00 320.00 102.40 Melbourne
71 Travis Heirs 90.90 227.30 318.20 99.70 Jacksonville
72 James Raper 80.00 235.00 315.00 95.58 The Commando Temple
73 Matt Mckay 92.00 223.00 315.00 96.40 Royal Hobart Show
74 Tirado Guiler Songahid 75.00 240.00 315.00 98.40 Tagbilaran City, Bohol
75 Nick Giller 90.00 225.00 315.00 104.30 PTC Macarthur
76 Andrew Johnson 80.00 230.00 310.00 103.30 Singapore
77 Khairul Aziwan Ardey 70.00 240.00 310.00 103.30 Bandar Seri Begawan
78 Reece Deoliviera 80.00 220.00 300.00 94.00 Durban
79 Jack Leaney 85.00 215.00 300.00 101.80 The Commando Temple
80 Christopher Honeyber 90.00 210.00 300.00 104.90 Perth
81 Matt Somerville 70.00 220.00 290.00 98.00 Perth
82 Matt Fultun 90.00 200.00 290.00 99.40 Royal Hobart Show
83 Ash Vowels 120.00 155.00 275.00 101.30 Melbourne
84 Ziqka Malik 71.00 200.00 271.00 103.80 Gorilla Gym
85 Jeff Wheeler 65.31 204.08 269.39 103.85 Reynoldsburg
86 James Preite 84.00 181.00 265.00 104.68 Grinder Gym
87 Rodel Corpuz 65.00 200.00 265.00 104.90 Kinetix Lab
88 Atushi Takahashi 0.00 255.00 255.00 98.80 Osaka
89 Connor Finn 68.04 181.44 249.48 96.43 American Strength And Fitness
90 Vicente Paolo Alcober 0.00 240.00 240.00 101.00 Kinetix Lab
91 Robert Ackley 68.04 136.08 204.12 91.17 Berserker Strength And Conditioning
92 Jake Harlem Tentia 100.00 0.00 100.00 102.60 Kinetix Lab
93 Dean Snell 90.00 0.00 90.00 102.70 Townsville Strongman
94 Pongrapee Boonbundal 80.00 0.00 80.00 104.10 Moo Baa Strongman Gym
Place First Name Last Name Log Deadlift Monster Total Body Weight Venue Link